Calendar

Monday

U3A (3rd Mon) at 2.00pm
NADFAS (1st Mon) at 1.30pm
Playgroup (Term time only) at 9.00am
Everybody Fitness at 9.30am – 10.30am
Slimming World at 9.30am – 12.00
Yoga Indian Wellness at 9.30am – 11.00am
Slimming World at 3.30pm – 9.30pm
Yoga with Ingela at 5.30pm – 6.30pm
Yoga with Ingela at 6.45pm – 8.00pm

Bridge Club at 6.15pm – 10.45pm
PiYo at 6.45pm – 7.45pm
Partner Dancing at 8.00pm – 9.30pm

Tuesday

Alzheimer Cafe (Last Tues)  at 12.00 midday
Ross Gardening Club (3rd Tues) at 7.00pm – 10.00pm
U3A Computing Skills (2nd Tues) at 2.30pm – 4.30pm
U3A Philosophy (1st Tuesday) at 2.30pm – 4.30pm

Playgroup (Term time only) at 9.00am
Slimming World at 9.00am – 11.00am
Yoga with Ingela at 10.30am – 11.30am
Reel Club at 10.00am – 12.00
Short Mat Bowls at 1.30pm – 4.30pm
Introduction to Art History at 2.00pm – 4.00pm
3 Counties School of Dance at 4.00pm – 8.00pm
Tae Kwon Do at 6.15pm – 7.45pm
Karate at 7.00pm – 8.00pm
Table Tennis at 7.45pm – 10.30pm
Back Trackers (Line Dancing) at 8.00pm – 9.30pm

Wednesday

Ross Civic Society (2nd Weds) at 7.00pm – 9.00pm
U3A Modern History (4th Weds) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Playgroup (Term Time Only) at 9.00am
Pop In Lunch (1st & 3rd Weds) at 12.00 – 2.00pm
Everybody Fitness at 9.00am – 10.00am
Everybody Fitness at 10.00am – 11.00am

Ross U3A Yoga at 11.15am – 12.30pm
Ross Jive and Swing at 8.00pm – 9.00pm 
Reel Club at 7.45pm – 10.00pm

Thursday

U3A Theatre Group (1st Thurs) at 2.30pm-4.00pm
U3A Ancient History (3rd Thurs) at 2.00pm-4.00pm

Ross MS Support Group (1st Thurs) at 7.00pm-10.00pm
Playgroup (Term time only) at 9.00am
Wyeliners (Line dancing) at 9.00am – 10.30am
Yoga with Ingela at 10.00am – 11.00am
Fitness League at 10.00am – 11.30am
Tai Chi at 10.45am – 11.45am
Tai Chi at 12.00 – 1.00pm

Mummy Boot Camp at 11.45am – 2.30pm
3 Counties School of Dance at 4.00pm – 7.15pm
Ballroom Dancing at 7.00pm – 9.00pm

Yoga with Ingela at 7.00pm – 8.00pm
Karate at 7.30pm – 8.30pm

Friday

Arts Appreciation Soc. (1st Fri) at 7.30pm-9.30pm
Playgroup (Term time only) at 9.00am
Ross Cardiac Rehab at 9.30am – 12.30pm
Yoga for over 50’s at 10.00am – 11.30am
Drawing (Term time only) at 10.00am – 12.00
Bridge Club at 1.00pm – 5.00pm
Short Mat Bowls at 1.30pm – 4.30pm
U3A Beginners Bridge at 2.30pm – 4.30pm

Saturday

Country & Western (Last Sat) at 7.00pm
Creative Craft (Last Sat) at 10.00am
Varied use of all facilities by Social Club or YOUR PARTY! 

Sunday

Varied Use of all Facilities by Social Club or YOUR PARTY!